Author Topic: Bug with any button, label, bar etc  (Read 1901 times)

Leonardo

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Thank You
  • -Given: 0
  • -Receive: 0
  • Posts: 1
    • View Profile
Bug with any button, label, bar etc
« on: September 01, 2017, 08:04:55 PM »
I have this problem adding any button, label, bar etc, from the prefab toolbar don't know what to do, Every team I add some component, I get like 6 or more UI ROOTS I attach a picture anyone have a solution for this ?
https://imgur.com/nUtyYQ4

ArenMook

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Thank You
  • -Given: 337
  • -Receive: 1171
  • Posts: 22,128
  • Toronto, Canada
    • View Profile
Re: Bug with any button, label, bar etc
« Reply #1 on: September 09, 2017, 04:02:04 AM »
I certainly don't get this issue. Check your UI's layers, maybe?

Stilldot

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Thank You
  • -Given: 0
  • -Receive: 0
  • Posts: 1
    • View Profile
Re: Bug with any button, label, bar etc
« Reply #2 on: September 12, 2017, 05:33:58 AM »
What is the cause? Because I have not received any reply.